July 31, 2009

Easy Fortune Happy Life Episode 9 Preview


Credit: SETTV@youtube

Hmmm. Interesting Episode.

1) Yan Da Feng dressing up as a kiwi....kinda reminds me of the time Chen Xin Yi dressed up as a chicken...

2) Awww, Fu An and Dong Jie are interrupted again by the same guy! -Sigh- This couple has fate but no destiny. I like this couple more than Fu An x Da Feng. Btw, episode 7 had a pretty good load of Dong Jie and Fu An moments! That was my favorite episode....number 7....Fu An was singing while Dong Jie played the guitar...soo good~

3) Wah~ Fu An's outfit is sooo bright!

No comments:

Post a Comment